Friday, 21 October 2016

USA Green Card Jobs

Green Card through Job


There are many categories in which you can apply for USA Green Card, in one of them is you can apply for Green Card through Job offer. 

You may be eligible to apply and become a permanent resident based on an offer of employment from United States. It requires an employer to get a Labor Certification and then file Form 1-140, immigration petition for Alien Worker for you. When the petition approved so the employer will send you a copy of the approved immigration petition to you and to the United States Embassy or Consulate in your country of residence. 

Then you can apply for visa to the US Consulate in the country. First you will be scheduled an interview date in the US consulate and then you will asked to come to the consulate for an interview. After the successful interview, your passport will be stamped for visa and then you can travel and fly to the United States.


http://www.immigrationandjobs.com

Green Card may be available for investors and for Entrepreneurs who can make investment in the US based company/enterprise that create new facilities and minimum 10 full time jobs in the USA. There are several investment categories in different states of USA. You can visit the US immigration official website to learn more about these categories. 

United States issuing 10,000 visas every year for qualified investors and entrepreneurs.

You must invest $ 1,00,0000 or atleast $ 5,00,000 US Dollars in the targeted rural areas of the United States to qualify. You are eligible if you have an approved Form 1-526 immigrant petition by Alien Entrepreneur.

For further information and details please visit the USCIS official website or let me know if you need more help.

Wazir Khan
skype. lalakhanjee

J1 Visa Exchange Trainee Program

J1 Visa Exchange Program


The J1 Exchange visitor category is authorized for those who are interested to take training, teaching conducting research, instructing or lecturing, studying, consulting, or to receive Graduate Training or Education. 

The US Department of immigration designates public and private entitles to do exchange programs and sponsor it. This is non immigrant visa category, the J1 non immigrants are therefore sponsored by an exchange training program that is designated by the US Department of State. This program aim to promote Interchange or persons knowledge and skills in the field of Art, Education and Science. 

Examples of the Exchange Categories are:-

  • Scholars and Professors.
  • Nannies / Au Pairs
  • Research Assistants.
  • Teachers 
  • Trainees.
  • Specialists.
  • Camp Counselors.
  • Students.

http://www.immigrationandjobs.com


The first step is to get a j1 visa, first you have to submit the Form DS-2019, certificate of eligibility for exchange visitor program. This form will be provided by your Exchange Training Sponsor or Agency. You should work closely with your sponsor who will be assisting you on all this process. You will be asked for by the Agency if there is need any supporting documents required by the sponsor Agency.

Some of the J1 Visa applicants just apply for employment specifically to work as a Nanny or Researcher in United States. Employment and work is authorized under the exchange j1 visa category. Please check everything with your exchange agency and learn about any restrictions and rules under exchange program.

Your spouse and unmarried children under 21 year of ages are entitles to apply for J-2 classification and they can work in the USA but their income may not be used to support you on any terms. Please visit the USCIS website for more details.

OR if you need more assistance so please let me know i will be more happy to assist you.


Wazir Khan.
skype. lalakhanjee

Friday, 14 October 2016

How to apply for Canada Express Entry.

Express Entry Canada


From January, 2015 the Citizenship and Immigration of Canada has launching a new Immigration Program called Express Entry and creating a new electronic system to manage applications for Permanent Residence under Express Entry Program in Canada.

This is the first electronic system and the first step to immigrate to Canada under these programs. Experience candidates complete their profile online at any time. There is no deadline to complete an online application. 

Anyone who is accepted in the Express Entry Pool, could get their Invitation Letter to apply for Express Entry Immigration and Permanent Residency Program. The officials will take experience candidates from the data. 




If in case you have been invited for express entry, you can complete your online application in 60 days. before you start your application you need first to take your language test and the Immigration officials use it whether you can apply for Express Entry or for other Federal Skilled Worker Categories. Secondly you should assessed your Educational credentials against the Canadian Standard. Lastly you need to know about the job and skills that require to do work in Canada, which category is most available in Canada, you can use Canada Classification Code (NOC) to clarify whether you are valid for 3 of Canada Immigration Programs. 

You can find about the categories and NOC to visit the Canadian Citizenship and Immigration Official website for more details. .

Or contact me directly to learn more about this program. 

Wazir Khan,   


skype, lalakhanjee